Executive Board

The following members are responsible for ensuring that our chapter carry out the programs and sustain the ideals of our organization. They uphold the torch through their time, commitment and dedication. The Executive Board for the 2019-2021 biennium is as follows:

OFFICERS

Office Position

Name

President

Marilyn Henderson

First Vice President

Terraca Jones

Second Vice President

Lacodia Burkes

Recording Secretary

Brandi Newkirk

Treasurer

Cassandra Brown

Financial Secretary

Joy Scarlett

Corresponding Secretary

Adrianne Jackson

Nominating Committee

Tracy A. Thomas

Audit Committee

Carla Adams-Lippett

Chaplain

Marcella Torres

Parliamentarian

Kiosha Forston

Sergeant-At-Arms

Stephanie Bostic-Green

Custodian of Properties

Vernell McCray

Historian

Lois Scott

Journalist

Adrienne Stephenson

Assistant to Financial Secretary

Wallisa Cobb

Assistant to Treasurer

LaWanda Warren

Risk Management Coordinators

Sabrina Cotton, Sharron Arradondo

Emergency Response Team Coordinator

Janelle Baker

Immediate Past President

Dorcas Washington

COMMISSIONS AND COMMITTEES

Commission/Committee

Chair

Arts and Letters

Wayarne Tolliver

Ritual and Ceremonies

Tracy A. Thomas

Social Action

Tawana Thompson

Coordinating Council

Lacodia Burkes

Finance

Cassandra Brown

Founders Day

Alexis McMillan

Information and Communications

Terrial Brown

Publicity and Public Relations

Adrienne Stephenson

May Week

Tiffany Ardley

Membership Services

Brittany Christie

Reclamation

Terraca Jones

Courtesy

Vanda Mills Jenkins

Policies and Procedures

Terraca Jones

Program Planning and Development

Yolanda Green

Growing and Empowering Myself Successfully (GEMS)

Gail Randolph

Dr. Betty Shabazz Delta Academy

Terria Hughes

Scholarship and Awards

Beverly Barrington

Ways and Means

Ayasha Scott

Coordinator of Facilities

Joe Ann Houston

Step Team

Renee Gordon

LEADS

Kelley Bailey

Physical and Mental

Pamela Bryant

Collegiate Transition

Tiffany Ardley